100% attendance is essential to guarantee the highest possible achievement. Please report pupil absences using this form...

Staff

Leadership

Ms Robyn Bruce Headteacher, DSL
Mr Nicky Pear Deputy Headteacher, Deputy DSL
Miss Angie Drew Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion, Deputy DSL
Mr Andrew Robertson Assistant Headteacher Year 1/2
Ms Marjina Begum Assistant Headteacher Year 3/4
Ms Emma Whitwam Assistant Headteacher Year 5/6
Ms Chelsea Kerdachi Interim Early Years Lead

Teaching Staff

Nursery 

Ms Linsay Consiglio - Bluebell Class

Ms Zena Hussein - Snowdrop Class

Reception 

Ms Nicki Tyler - Iris Class

Ms Aynsleigh Turner - Poppy Class

Ms Chelsea Kerdachi - Violet Class

Year 1

Mr Andrew Robertson - Tulip Class

Ms Sabina Begum - Tulip Class

Ms Rujina Akther - Sunflower Class

Ms Poonam Dugh - Rose Class

Year 2

Ms Anisah Ahmed - Dogwood Class

Ms Lis Dewhurst - Hawthorn Class

Ms Sam Duggan - Rowan Class

Year 3 

Ms Fatima Begum - Elder Class

Mr Shehan Wijayaratne - Willow Class

Ms Marjina Begum - Hazel Class

Ms Hazra Nilpa - Hazel Class

Year 4

Ms Jess Robinson - Hornbeam Class

Mr James English - Elm Class

Ms Laura Dwyer - Poplar Class

Year 5

Ms Liz Boyle - Yew Class

Ms Saffron Ennis - Birch Class

Mr Habibur Rahman - Wingnut Class

Year 6

Ms Sandy Pennock - Sycamore Class

Mr Tom Kemeny - Oak Class

Ms Roukshana Khatun - Ash Class

Ms Sabina Khanom - Ash Class

Additional teaching staff

Mr Oliver Hart (Science lead)

Mr Justin Jose (PE lead)

Ms Jubeda Begum (RE lead) - Maternity Leave

Ms Hannah Seifert (Art lead) - Maternity Leave

Mr Abdul Muhib

Ms Chris Little

Learning Support Staff

Ms Anne Duggan Nursery Nurse
Ms Emma Foulger - Maternity Leave Nursery Nurse
Ms Vivienne Campbell LSA/TA EYFS
Ms Pauline Culling LSA/TA EYFS
Ms Sharon Vinnicombe  LSA/TA EYFS
Ms Rabia Begum LSA/TA EYFS
Ms Alison Jones LSA/TA KS1
Ms Susan Smith LSA/TA KS1
Ms Robyn Newson LSA/TA KS1
Ms Kim Chalkley LSA/TA KS1
Ms Michelle Jayes LSA/TA KS2
Ms Toni Armitage LSA/TA KS2
Ms Ferdousi Begum LSA/TA KS2
Ms Christine Abrahams LSA/TA KS2
Ms Denise Harvey LSA/TA KS2
Ms Chrissy Doe LSA/TA KS2
Ms Alison Levi LSA/TA KS2
Ms Hayette Atoussi LSA/TA KS2
Ms Sharon Hart LSA/TA KS2
Ms Leanne Ward  LSA/TA KS2
Ms Jade Ryan LSA/TA KS2
Ms Jodi Kerdachi Higher Level Teaching Assistant EYFS
Ms Jackie Ali Higher Level Teaching Assistant KS2
Ms Verica Terzic Higher Level Teaching Assistant KS2
Mr Jake Hamersley PE Teaching Assistant
Ms Lauren Clark PE Teaching Assistant
Ms Jackie Steeds LSA/TA
Ms Lynne Green Intervention LSA/TA
Ms Patricia Howell Intervention LSA/TA
Ms Sharon Wright Intervention Nursery Nurse

SEND Support Staff

Ms Bronya Lord SEND Team
Ms Jeanie Yatagai SEND Team
Ms Paula King LSA/TA
Ms Monika Begum LSA/TA
Ms Kelli Brogden LSA/TA
Ms Sarah Slee LSA/TA
Ms Carley Marsh LSA/TA
Ms Shannon Clark LSA/TA
Ms Francesca Penn - Maternity Leave LSA/TA
Ms Sharni Jospehine LSA/TA

Pastoral Support Staff

Ms Karen Ward Designated Safeguarding Lead, Learning Mentor
Ms Jacqui Jenkins CTPS Early Help Coordinator / Deputy DSL
Mr Roy Pratt Pastoral Care Co-ordinator
Ms Rupia Begum Learning Mentor

Admin Staff

Ms Dawn Coote School Business Manager
Ms Rabia Begum Administration Officer, Deputy DSL
Ms Claire Thirkettle Administration Officer
Ms Shelley Juch Administrator
Ms Raihana Habiba Receptionist
Mr David Waller Consultant Accountant

Premises Management

Mr William Spencer Premises Manager
Mr David O’Toole Assistant Premises Manager
Mr Josh Coote Assistant Premises Manager

School Catering

Borough Catering Team